US Open 2016 - Podium Pics

Click on a section below to see results and pics

All Pictures from the Event including the Podium Pics can be ordered online at

In Motion Photos Here

Finals

National Finals 8′ (s)

1st  Tiffany Roehr and Cooper, 2nd  Dee Anna Gamel and Kelsi

National Finals 12′

1st Jeannine Gloor and T-Late, 2nd Svetlana Tumanova and Tomme, 3rd  Liza Buckner and Jefe

National Finals 16′

1st Jen Pinder and Britain, 2nd  Diane Goodspeed and Bizzy, 3rd Jean Lavalley and Sprint

National Finals 16′ (s)

1st  Terri Lee and Vette, 2nd  Dudley Fontaine and Jack, 3rd  Kaitlyn Dreese and Seacrett

National Finals 20′ (s)

1st  Richard Eggie and Duke

National Finals 20′

1st Donna Stavecki and Usa, 2nd Debbie McLean and Hottie, 3rd Nicholas Carelton and Goose

National Finals 22′

1st  David Kurtz and Snips. 2nd  Dave Grubel and Boca, 3rd Kaitlyn Dreese and Karli Renay

National Finals 24′

1st  Angie Benacquisto and Echo, 2nd Tawni Burknap and Jolt, 3rd  Elicia Calhoun and Tobie

 

Biathlon

12′ Biathlon

1st Estelle Robinson and Ziggy, 2nd Roger O’Sullivan and Keebler, 3rd Tracey Luggiero and Mouse

12′ Biathlon (s)

1st  Kim Seiter and Nyalka

16′ Biathlon

1st Jen Pinder and Britain, 2nd  Abigail Beasley and Dreamer, 3rd Susan Crank and Speedo

16′ Biathlon (s)

1st Kimberly Hanson and Izzy, 2nd Jenna Williams and Dash

20′ Biathlon

1st Nicholas Carleton and Goose, 2nd  Amber McCune and Notch, 3rd  Kim Seiter and Komoly Dolgos

20′ Biathlon (s)

1st Richard Eggie and Duke, 2nd Lisa Wells and Aspen

22′ Biathlon

1st  Kerry Smith and Hype, 2nd Kris Seiter and Anwar, 3rd Melanie Miller and Integrity

24′ Biathlon

1st Jody Lolich and Skillz, 2nd  Sangie Brooks and Vette, 3rd Rachel Carlson and Striker

Games

Games 4′ Finals

Sara Zislin and Nova

Games 8′ Finals

1st Sandy Morris and Jack, 2nd Jane Saunders and Frankie, 3rd Gigi Zheng and Chewie

Games 8′ (s) Finals

1st Julie Neer and Panda

Games 12′ Finals

1st Svetlana Tumanova and Tomme, 2nd Barb Davis and Skecher, 3rd Jeannine Gloor and T-Late

Games 12′ (s) Finals

1st Melanie Miller and Smitten, 2nd Janet Puro and Griffin, 3rd Kristie Dean and Flyr

Games 16′ Finals

1st Susan Crank and Stripper, 2nd Andrea Von Czarnecki and Jona, 3rd Beth Martin and Keen

Games 16′ (s)Finals

1st Jeannie Bonsignore and Zeke, 2nd Terri Lee and Vette, 3rd Carol Greer and Ellie

Games 20′ Finals

1st Mimi Fountain and Joker, 2nd Meryl Sheard and Stun, 3rd Donna Staivecki and Usa

Games 22′ Finals

1st Jessica Ajoux and Fame(US), 2nd Kaimen and Bindi Sue, 3rd Kathy Topham and Lagniappe

 

Games 24′ Finals

1st Tawni Burknap and Jolt, 2nd Patrick Blasland and Sultan, 3rd Lori Michaels and Solei

Masters

Master Series Finals 4(s)’

1st Mary Mascheck and Cuz, 2nd Sara Zislin and Nova

 

Master Series Finals 8′

1st Sandy Morris and Jack, 2nd Mike Litchfield and Hoss, 3rd Lovanne Horsman and Oliver

Master Series Finals 8′(s)

1st Tiffany Roehr and Cooper, 2nd Dee Gamel and Kelsi, 3rd Julie Neer and Panda

Master Series Finals 12′

1st Cassandra Schmidt and Bliss, 2nd Jeannine Gloor and T-Late, 3rd Barb Davis and Sketcher

Master Series Finals 12′ (s)

1st Janet Puro and Griffin, 2nd Kristie Dean and Flyr, 3rd Melanie Miller and Smitten

Master Series Finals 16′

1st Jean Lavalley and Sprint, 2nd Diane Goodspeed and Bizzy, 3rd Abigail Beasley and Dreamer

Master Series Finals 16′ (s)

1st Dudley Fontaine and Jack, 2nd Kaitlyn Dreese and Seacrett, 3rd Natalie Mauchmar and Rice

Master Series Finals 20′

1st Amber McCune and Notch, 2nd Jeannie Bonsignore and Denali, 3rd Kimberly Schaefer and Blade

Master Series Finals 20′ (s)

1st Richard Eggie and Duke, 2nd Lisa Wells and Aspen

Master Series Finals 22′

1st Jeannine Gloor and U2, 2nd Kaitlyn Dreese and Karli Renay, 3rd Jamie McCoy and Skyy

Master Series Finals 24′

1st Jody Lolich and Skillz, 2nd Jen Pinder and Bling, 3rd Jennifer Denereaz and Tonic

Speedstakes

Speedstakes Challenge Overall 8′

1st Sandy Morris and Jack, 2 Mike Litchfield and Hoss, 3rd Jane Saunders and Frankie

Speedstakes Challenge Overall 12′

1st Angie Benaquisto and Sundae, 2nd Andy Mueller and Crackers, 3rd Svetlana Tumanova and Tomme

Speedstakes Challenge Overall 12′(s)

1st Kim Seiter and Nyalka, 2nd Kirstie Dean and Flyr

Speedstakes Challenge Overall 16′

1st Neno Pessoa and Lilac, 2nd Chip Gerfen and Trudi, 3rd Jean Lavalley and Sprint

Speedstakes Challenge Overall 16′(s)

1st Kaitlyn Dreese and Seacrett, 2nd Anthony Montagano and Shine, 3rd Aschley Kezeske and Addison

Speedstakes Challenge Overall 20′

1st Svetlana Tumanova and Skip, 2nd Donna Staivecki and Usa, 3rd Dave Steiner and Stanley

Speedstakes Challenge Overall 20′(s)

1st Richard Eggie and Duke

Speedstakes Challenge Overall 22′

1st Anita Grady and Veuve Rouge, 2nd Kaimen Miller and Bindi Sue, 3rd Stacey Trollinger and Revel

Speedstakes Challenge Overall 24′

1st Jody Lolich and Skillz, 2nd Sangie Brooks and Vette, 3rd Dudley Fontaine and Bird

 

Power and Speed

Power and Speed 24′

1st Place Soshana Dos and Glance, 2nd Place Angie Benaquisto and Echo. 3rd Place Karen Child’s and Cash

Power and Speed 22′

1st Place David Kurtz and Snips, 2nd Place Jeannine Gloor and U2, 3rd Place  Aschley Kezeske and Skyy

Power and Speed 20′

1st Place Amber McCune and Notch, 2nd Place Rebecca Thrift and Spank. 3rd Place John Youngblood and Razzles

Power and Speed 20′(s)

1st Place Kim Seiter and Glock

Power and Speed 16′

1st Place Mary Williams and Naughty, 2nd Place Chip Gerfen and Trudi, 3rd Place Simon Gingras and Halo

Power and Speed 16′(s)

1st Place Jessica Ajoux and Psyche, 2nd Place Katie Oilschlager and Merit 3rd Place Anthony Montagano and Shine

Power and Speed 12′

1st Place Andy Mueller and Crackers. 2nd Place Linda Womer and Frenzi, 3rd Place Roger O’Sullivan and Keebler

Power and Speed 12′(s)

1st Place Melanie Miller and Smitten, 2nd Place Kim Seiter and Nyalka, 3rd Place Janet Puro and Griffin

Power and Speed 4′(s)

1st Place Sara Zislin and Nova